11713 Paramont Way Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11713 Paramont Way, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $784,029, approximately $225 per square foot. 11713 Paramont Way is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2019
Sold by
The Hart Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hart Thomas K and Hart Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Hart Thomas K and Hart Linda D
Bought by
Hart Thomas K and Hart Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Thomas K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $540,000 | $90,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $455,000 | $90,000 | $365,000 |