11714 Leonardo Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $350,898 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11714 Leonardo Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $392,225, approximately $202 per square foot. 11714 Leonardo Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including James H. Watson Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Teixeira Joaquim F and Teixeira Betsy J
Bought by
Teixeira Joaquim F and Teixeira Betsy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Prendergast Thomas B and Prendergast Kathryn M
Bought by
Teixeira Joaquim F and Teixeira Betsy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Joaquim F | -- | None Available | |
| Teixeira Joaquim F | -- | Ticor So |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Teixeira Joaquim F | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $366,400 | $32,500 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $6,701 | $346,400 | $32,500 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $331,400 | $32,500 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $298,600 | $32,500 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $276,700 | $32,500 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $262,900 | $32,500 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $228,700 | $32,500 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $219,300 | $32,500 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $228,200 | $32,500 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $212,400 | $32,500 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $212,100 | $32,500 | $179,600 |
| 2013 | $1,999 | $208,900 | $32,500 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map