11715 Easy St Largo, FL 33773
Shadow Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,497 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11715 Easy St, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $346,874, approximately $272 per square foot. 11715 Easy St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Southern Oak Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Miller Debbie L
Bought by
Lassiter Keith and Lassiter Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Miller Debbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Vanaken Ian and Van Aken April L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Aken Richard L and Aken Nancy M Van
Bought by
Vanaken Ian and Van Aken April L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Evelyn V
Bought by
Vanaken Richard L and Van Aken Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassiter Keith | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Debbie L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanaken Ian | $31,900 | -- | |
| Vanaken Richard L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanaken Richard L | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $218,927 | $128,396 | $90,531 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $233,003 | $158,356 | $74,647 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $243,226 | $171,323 | $71,903 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $209,705 | $156,185 | $53,520 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $163,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $159,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $146,844 | $87,781 | $59,063 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $140,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $128,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $128,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $113,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $87,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map