11715 Galt Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $663,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11715 Galt Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $634,475, approximately $317 per square foot. 11715 Galt Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Stanton Michael
Bought by
Joegriner Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,234
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$585,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Stanton Michael
Bought by
Joegriner Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,234
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$585,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcmahon Jas P and Mcmahon A R
Bought by
Stanton Michael and Stanton A C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joegriner Paul | $475,000 | -- | |
| Joegriner Paul | $475,000 | -- | |
| Stanton Michael | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joegriner Paul | $95,000 | |
| Open | Joegriner Paul | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Joegriner Paul | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Joegriner Paul | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $528,700 | $179,800 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $501,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $473,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $445,900 | $179,800 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $415,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $385,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $354,800 | $164,500 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $344,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $334,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map