11716 37th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,083 - $721,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11716 37th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $688,021, approximately $452 per square foot. 11716 37th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Drevas Walter
Bought by
Arakawa Alene and Drevas Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1995
Sold by
Drevas Nancy L
Bought by
Drevas Walter G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakawa Alene | -- | None Available | |
| Drevas Walter G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,544 | $654,500 | $440,000 | $214,500 |
| 2025 | $5,138 | $597,400 | $385,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $558,900 | $358,000 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $5,863 | $682,500 | $455,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $495,100 | $300,000 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $410,000 | $240,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $372,500 | $206,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $322,200 | $202,000 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $268,500 | $160,000 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $245,500 | $142,000 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $229,800 | $129,000 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $2,887 | $190,700 | $110,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map