11717 E 84th Place N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11717 E 84th Place N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $225,155, approximately $138 per square foot. 11717 E 84th Place N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Gin Tim and Ginn Susan E
Bought by
The Ginn Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Oklahoma Inc
Bought by
Ginn Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Haney George E and Haney Aline D
Bought by
Beneficial Oklahoma Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ginn Family Revocable Trust | -- | First Amer Title & Abs Co | |
| Ginn Tim | $79,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Beneficial Oklahoma Inc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $15,502 | $1,668 | $13,834 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $16,333 | $1,827 | $14,506 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $15,555 | $1,733 | $13,822 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $14,102 | $2,189 | $11,913 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $13,662 | $2,503 | $11,159 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $13,662 | $2,503 | $11,159 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $13,410 | $2,457 | $10,953 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $12,990 | $2,380 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $13,582 | $2,488 | $11,094 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $13,187 | $2,416 | $10,771 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $13,176 | $2,414 | $10,762 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $12,430 | $2,277 | $10,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map