11717 Weller Rd Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $478,192 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11717 Weller Rd, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $505,798, approximately $511 per square foot. 11717 Weller Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Seibert Darren B and Seibert Carrie R
Bought by
Thatcher James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt Alice L & Life Estate
Bought by
Seibert Darren B and Seibert Carrie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Alice L
Bought by
Schmidt Alice L & Life Estate and Monroe Judy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher James E | $274,000 | -- | |
| Seibert Darren B | $290,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Alice L & Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thatcher James E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $369,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $330,100 | $150,100 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $261,700 | $119,600 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $261,700 | $119,600 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $261,700 | $119,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $262,800 | $100,400 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $243,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map