11718 E 12th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $319,733
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11718 E 12th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $298,933, approximately $255 per square foot. 11718 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, Bowdish Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Starr William B and Starr Paula L
Bought by
Smith Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,345
Outstanding Balance
$147,452
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew D | $175,100 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Andrew D | $166,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $265,900 | $100,000 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $266,000 | $90,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $251,200 | $85,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $238,800 | $77,000 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $215,600 | $47,000 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $192,000 | $42,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $179,400 | $40,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $150,800 | $30,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $139,900 | $30,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map