1172 Bedford Rd Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $582,733 - $864,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Bedford Rd, Grosse Pointe Park, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $699,933, approximately $202 per square foot. 1172 Bedford Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including George Defer Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Shawn M and Ryan Holly
Bought by
Ryan Shawn M and Ryan Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$188,192
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Gormely Louis T and Gormely Donna
Bought by
Ryan Shawn M and Ryan Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Mayo Tracey and Mayo Tracey M
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Maki Auday and Atwan Salwa
Bought by
Mayo Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Atwan Salwa
Bought by
Maki Auday
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Shawn M | -- | Leading Edge Title Agcy Llc | |
| Ryan Shawn M | -- | Multiple | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $358,874 | None Available | |
| Mayo Tracey | $418,000 | Multiple | |
| Maki Auday | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Shawn M | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maki Auday | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,418 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,886 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,282 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,803 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,340 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,071 | $153,600 | $54,400 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map