1172 County Road 820 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $147,060 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 County Road 820, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $227,515, approximately $199 per square foot. 1172 County Road 820 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Traditions Bank
Bought by
Mike Pruett Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Traditions Bank
Bought by
Hammock Faith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Pruett Properties Llc | $160,000 | Maples Stuart M | |
| Hammock Faith | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammock Faith | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $459 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |