NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $681,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this spacious 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home, in a gated community of Pomona. Gas fireplace in living room, open floor plan. Washer and dryer hookups in the garage. 2 Car attached garage, private patio area. Primary bedroom with dual sinks and walk in shower and tub, walk in closet. Small loft area on 2nd floor. Easy access to the 10, 60, and 71 freeways, Close to schools, shopping centers, parks, and Cal Poly Pomona, Minutes away from Pomona Valley Hospital and Downtown Pomona

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marisol Amavizca

Socal Real Estate & Mgmt Inc Brokerage Phone: 626-672-6113 License #01916233 Listed on: 10/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Joy Howard

JADE REALTY COMPANY License #01430550

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener
  • Available 10/16/24
  • Tax Lot 6315
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8327004031

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-10-16
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3200

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8327004031
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2070.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.55
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6315
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Pao Llc
Bought by
Tron Llc
Current Estimated Value
$659,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,130,000
Outstanding Balance
$839,895
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$180,228

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tron Llc $1,700,017 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tron Llc $1,130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,891 $468,389 $214,642 $253,747
2024 $5,891 $459,206 $210,434 $248,772
2023 $5,774 $450,203 $206,308 $243,895
2022 $5,685 $441,376 $202,263 $239,113
2021 $5,553 $432,723 $198,298 $234,425
2019 $5,679 $419,890 $192,417 $227,473
2018 $5,254 $411,658 $188,645 $223,013
2016 $4,907 $395,675 $181,321 $214,354
2015 $4,865 $389,733 $178,598 $211,135
2014 $4,281 $336,000 $137,900 $198,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR24215127

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8327-004-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.