N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Kelly
Nancy Kelly Realty
(561) 508-0678
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $462,027
Rare Opportunity in Eagle Park!
Don’t miss this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath rambler-style twin home offering over 2,800 sq ft of beautifully finished living space. Quality craftsmanship with brick, stucco, and steel siding, hardwood floors, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. The spacious main-floor primary suite features a walk-in tiled shower, and the convenience of main-floor laundry adds to the easy living. Enjoy a fully finished basement complete with a wet bar and generous storage. An attached, insulated 2-stall garage rounds out the package. Snow removal and lawn care are handled by the association, making this home as low-maintenance as it is lovely. This one won’t last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langseth Marc A | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Community Housing & Lodging Llc | $500,000 | The Title Company | |
| Eierson Fox James D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langseth Marc A | $285,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Eierson Fox James D | $173,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $146,050 | $8,950 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $146,050 | $8,950 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $139,100 | $8,950 | $130,150 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $140,750 | $19,900 | $120,850 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $125,650 | $19,900 | $105,750 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $125,650 | $19,900 | $105,750 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $125,650 | $12,450 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $125,650 | $12,450 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $124,650 | $12,450 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $108,950 | $12,450 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $100,900 | $8,450 | $92,450 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $100,900 | $8,450 | $92,450 |
| 2013 | $2,817 | $108,600 | $8,450 | $100,150 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Kelly
Nancy Kelly Realty
(561) 508-0678
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brennen Grubb
REAL (3540 FGO)
(701) 318-7467
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6755560
APN: 01-1710-00019-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.