Estimated Value: $292,000 - $566,666
Studio
--
Bath
2,419
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Harbor Lights Trail, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $432,917, approximately $178 per square foot. 1172 Harbor Lights Trail is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $42,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $77,620 | $26,580 | $51,040 |
| 2023 | $990 | $73,840 | $26,580 | $47,260 |
| 2022 | $850 | $66,580 | $24,180 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $813 | $58,260 | $24,180 | $34,080 |
| 2020 | $760 | $29,800 | $12,100 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $771 | $30,220 | $12,100 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $720 | $28,240 | $12,100 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $720 | $28,240 | $12,100 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $720 | $28,240 | $12,100 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $720 | $28,240 | $12,100 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $723 | $28,360 | $12,100 | $16,260 |
| 2013 | $723 | $28,360 | $12,100 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map