Estimated Value: $1,432,290 - $1,533,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 W Hempstead Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,484,073, approximately $417 per square foot. 1172 W Hempstead Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Clements David A and Clements Monica A
Bought by
Anstine Duran T and Anstine Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$394,316
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,089,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anstine Duran T | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anstine Duran T | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records