1172 Willow Run Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $211,329 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Willow Run Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $231,582, approximately $196 per square foot. 1172 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Esselburn Geralyn
Bought by
Fugo Vincent J and Fugo Sarah Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugo Vincent J | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $195,700 | $25,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $8 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $793 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $793 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $793 | $132,200 | $20,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $836 | $132,700 | $20,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $836 | $132,700 | $20,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $836 | $132,700 | $20,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $643 | $102,100 | $20,000 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $643 | $102,100 | $20,000 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $643 | $102,100 | $20,000 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map