11720 54th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,455 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11720 54th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $824,114, approximately $373 per square foot. 11720 54th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Voytukhov Vladimir
Bought by
Voytukhov Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Ce Land Llc
Bought by
Voytukhov Vladimir V and Voytukhov Margarita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voytukhov Margarita | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Voytukhov Vladimir V | $268,690 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voytukhov Vladimir V | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Voytukhov Vladimir V | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,178 | $786,000 | $516,700 | $269,300 |
| 2025 | $6,519 | $729,300 | $484,100 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $666,200 | $439,700 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $782,100 | $479,200 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $549,500 | $292,400 | $257,100 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $432,700 | $233,300 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $407,400 | $209,800 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $366,000 | $187,700 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $319,100 | $152,500 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $294,100 | $134,500 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $278,600 | $125,000 | $153,600 |
| 2013 | $3,592 | $221,500 | $100,300 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map