11720 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,802 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11720 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $168,951, approximately $125 per square foot. 11720 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Wright Tammy
Bought by
Wright Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wright Tammy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Tammy | -- | Heartland Title And Closing |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $12,072 | $1,383 | $10,689 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $11,497 | $1,522 | $9,975 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $10,950 | $1,462 | $9,488 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $10,429 | $1,964 | $8,465 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $9,932 | $1,870 | $8,062 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $9,537 | $1,870 | $7,667 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $9,537 | $1,870 | $7,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map