11721 Rive Isle Run Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $1,814,000 - $2,094,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,944
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11721 Rive Isle Run, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $1,992,233, approximately $505 per square foot. 11721 Rive Isle Run is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Rive Isle Associates Llc
Bought by
Lesinski Michael R and Bensi Andrea T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesinski Michael R | $550,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $1,716,976 | $467,500 | $1,249,476 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $484,500 | $484,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $484,500 | $484,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $194,400 | $194,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map