RENTED OCT 25, 2025

11721 Schaffner Rd Sealy, TX 77474

Estimated Value: $493,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Garage Apartment
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2025

GARAGE APARTMENT FOR LEASE. This apartment with upscale appeal is located in a beautiful 35-acre country setting in the Millheim area. Only 7.1 miles to Bellville and 11 miles to I-10 in Sealy. This is not your typical garage apartment; this one is privately gated for your security and is compact with charming details and awesome views. It is completely furnished including cooking and eating utensils, linens plus TV. Kitchen includes a refrigerator, microwave and 4-burner range. Lease price includes utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Frank Monk

J. Frank Monk Real Estate License #0167943 Listed on: 01/28/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Frank Monk

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • Garage Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/7/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-06-07

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Garage Apartment
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48015:R000069310
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 900.0
  • Dining Room Type: Garage Apartment, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No
  • Other Structures: Garage Apartment

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: O'BRYANT PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 136 - Bellville
  • High School: BELLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BELLVILLE JUNIOR HIGH

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $1,250 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Rent $1,350 +22.7% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,711 $427,378 $0 $0
2024 $68 $431,595 $0 $0
2023 $3,704 $414,374 $0 $0
2022 $6,771 $376,704 $25,927 $350,777
2021 $6,537 $362,169 $15,300 $346,869
2019 $6,453 $346,420 $13,827 $332,593
2018 $6,464 $0 $0 $0
2017 $6,917 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,424 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $317,557 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91574815

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: R000000378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.