$279,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,880/month

Total Views 8,592
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,541 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Welcome to 11722 Prideland Court, an updated townhome in the desirable Steele Creek area. This property qualifies for 100% financing with no PMI and $10,000 in lender assistance for the following: Closing costs, rate buy down, and loan amount reduction! This beautiful move-in ready home features fresh paint and new LVP flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The main level offers a comfortable layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow easily for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms including a primary suite with a private bath and ample closet space. A newer HVAC system adds additional peace of mind. Located in the Lions Gate community with convenient access to I-485, Charlotte Douglas International Airport, Rivergate, Charlotte Premium Outlets, and Lake Wylie, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Toni Jones

Links Realty Group Inc Brokerage Email: toni@links-realtygroup.com License #272236 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brandon Raley

Links Realty Group Inc Brokerage Email: toni@links-realtygroup.com License #304878

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

HOA Fees

  • $216 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-017-29

Community Details

Overview

  • Red Rock Property Management Association

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$216 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 181.64
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: toni@links-realtygroup.com
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 650
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 891
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1541
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1541
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle/Shake, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Recreation Area, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 216
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Red Rock Property Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: support@gowithredrock.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2592.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 219-017-29
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-12MF(CD)

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,042 $263,100 $60,000 $203,100
2024 $2,042 $263,100 $60,000 $203,100
2023 $1,974 $263,100 $60,000 $203,100
2022 $1,677 $169,700 $45,000 $124,700
2021 $1,677 $169,700 $45,000 $124,700
2020 $1,677 $169,700 $45,000 $124,700
2019 $1,671 $169,700 $45,000 $124,700
2018 $1,478 $110,600 $15,000 $95,600
2017 $1,456 $110,600 $15,000 $95,600
2016 $1,452 $110,600 $15,000 $95,600
2015 $1,449 $110,600 $15,000 $95,600
2014 $1,460 $110,600 $15,000 $95,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $284,500 +1.6% $185 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $279,900 -1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $284,500 +70.5% $185 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $166,900 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2017 09/12/17 For Sale $166,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $120,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $158,555 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4354193

Canopy MLS

APN: 219-017-29

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.