11722 R Ave E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11722 R Ave E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $319,615, approximately $207 per square foot. 11722 R Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Climax-Scotts Elementary School, Climax-Scotts High School, and Prairie Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Valladao Landrum Cecilia
Bought by
Landrum Cecilia Valladao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Landrum Timothy Paul
Bought by
Valladao Landrum Timothy Paul and Valladao Landrum Cecelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Landrum Bonnie L
Bought by
Landrum Timothy P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Cecilia Valladao | -- | -- | |
| Valladao Landrum Timothy Paul | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Landrum Timothy P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $839 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $10,700 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map