11722 S Shadow View Ln Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $487,680 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11722 S Shadow View Ln, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $510,920, approximately $325 per square foot. 11722 S Shadow View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Barry Martha
Bought by
Martha Barry Family Trust and Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Barry Martha
Bought by
Barry Martha and Martha Barry Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Barry Martha
Bought by
Barry Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Barry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Barry Martha | -- | Truly Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Martha | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $454,800 | $51,200 | $403,600 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $422,300 | $49,400 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $412,300 | $48,200 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $424,000 | $47,300 | $376,700 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $316,200 | $44,500 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $287,900 | $39,100 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $290,300 | $39,100 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $249,000 | $105,400 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map