NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11724 S Van Ness Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250

Estimated Value: $746,391

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Views
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2021

A beautiful place to call Home! This property boasts Curb Appeal/Attractive Landscaping, Lots of front and back yard space w/Fruit Trees. The interior has Hardwood Floors throughout, Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator and Range, and a 2-Car Garage with remote access. Front and Back yard Gardner maintenance included in rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danyelle Lee

Jacob, Christopher & Lee Rlty License #01404549 Listed on: 03/24/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Danyelle Lee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,305 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned HAR1YY

Interior Spaces

  • 1,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • $6,000 Move-In Fee
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gardener, gas, interior maint, trash collection, water, hot water
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4057-007-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,305 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Credit Report Amount: 30.00
  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Rent Control: No
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Security Deposit: 3000
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gardener, Gas, Interior Maint, Trash Collection, Water, Hot Water
  • Total Move In Costs: 6000.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Unknown
  • Single Family Or Apt: Single Family
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1086
  • Probate: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen, Dining Area
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 2.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool: No
  • View: Walk Street
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Detached, Garage - 2 Car, On street
  • Total Parking: 2

• Sprinklers: Front
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4057-007-023
  • Lot Location: Alley Access
  • Lot Size Area: 5305

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1994
Sold by
Moorehead Crystal Lewis
Bought by
Lewis Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
$746,391

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Price Changed $3,000 +5.3% $3 / Sq Ft
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Rented $2,850 +2.5% --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Price Changed $2,780 -6.7% $3 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 For Rent $2,980 +10.4% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,526 $99,832 $52,067 $47,765
2024 $1,526 $97,876 $51,047 $46,829
2023 $1,504 $95,958 $50,047 $45,911
2022 $1,444 $94,077 $49,066 $45,011
2021 $1,426 $92,233 $48,104 $44,129
2019 $1,385 $89,499 $46,678 $42,821
2018 $1,322 $87,745 $45,763 $41,982
2016 $1,256 $84,339 $43,987 $40,352
2015 $1,235 $83,073 $43,327 $39,746
2014 $1,240 $81,447 $42,479 $38,968
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 21-710264

The MLS

APN: 4057-007-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.