NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11725 Sequoia Springs Rd Caliente, CA 93518

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
20.23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2015

Last sale price $122,500 $106 Per Sq Ft

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20.23 Acre Lot
  • Mountainous Community
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2015

You CAN buy peace and tranquility!! Nestled on a hilltop knoll in Twin Oaks Ranches, this property has a 2 BD / 2 BA home and a large studio guest house with kitchen, bathroom, living room and separate room with no closet, all on 20 acres. Main house has large living room with focal fireplace and bright windows, efficient kitchen, large master bath with shower and soaking tub with picture windows. Indoor laundry, mirrored wardrobes, central A/C, a bright open feel and plenty of decking to enjoy nature and beautiful sunsets. Fenced with several crossed-fenced and level areas for your animals. Relax and enjoy the meandering drive through quiet canyons with awesome rock formations, majestic trees and easygoing cows. Own a piece of serenity for only $125,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Rabe

BHGRE Platinum Realty Group License #1505500 Listed on: 10/24/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 20.23 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Caliente Elementary And Middle School
  • Foothill High School

Community Details

  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44218003

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

20.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Space: Owned
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.2270
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1152.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 34.00

Schools

  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Caliente

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 881088.00
  • Parcel #: 44218003

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Caliente
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $122,500 -2.0% $106 / Sq Ft
01/07/2015 01/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,703 $144,213 $60,089 $84,124
2024 $1,654 $141,386 $58,911 $82,475
2023 $1,654 $138,614 $57,756 $80,858
2022 $1,621 $135,897 $56,624 $79,273
2021 $1,544 $133,233 $55,514 $77,719
2020 $1,510 $131,868 $54,945 $76,923
2019 $1,487 $131,868 $54,945 $76,923
2018 $1,458 $126,749 $52,812 $73,937
2017 $1,437 $124,265 $51,777 $72,488
2016 $1,349 $121,829 $50,762 $71,067
2015 $1,031 $90,608 $62,705 $27,903
2014 -- $88,834 $61,477 $27,357
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21411330

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.