d
Seller's Agent in 2021
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Estimated Value: $789,458 - $835,000
This home is located at 11726 Robert e Lee Dr, Bristow, VA 20136 since 19 January 2021 and is currently estimated at $810,865, approximately $243 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 11726 Robert e Lee Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including T. Clay Wood Elementary School, E.H. Marsteller Middle School, and Brentsville District High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 01/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
(540) 308-5199 quanticorealtygroup@gmail.com Blue and Gray Realty, LLC License #0225194739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Matthew | $525,000 | New World Title & Escrow | |
| Mayton Andrew | $487,500 | None Available | |
| Ingram David L | $395,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Matthew | $480,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayton Andrew | $497,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingram David L | $316,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $545,000 | +1.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | $535,000 | +9.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $487,500 | -2.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Price Changed | $498,689 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Price Changed | $498,700 | -2.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -1.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $519,900 | +18.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $725,300 | $207,700 | $517,600 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $664,400 | $197,800 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $6,494 | $624,100 | $163,500 | $460,600 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $583,100 | $163,500 | $419,600 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $512,200 | $141,500 | $370,700 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $478,500 | $141,500 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $451,600 | $141,500 | $310,100 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $464,400 | $141,500 | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $463,800 | $141,500 | $322,300 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $454,200 | $135,000 | $319,200 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $446,100 | $127,700 | $318,400 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $414,900 | $118,100 | $296,800 |
d
Seller's Agent in 2021
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Rivera
Blue and Gray Realty, LLC
(304) 952-8735
91 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Carlos Rivera
Blue and Gray Realty, LLC
(304) 952-1377
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeffrey Ferlazzo
Samson Properties
(703) 649-0900
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heidi Jerakis
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(703) 585-4098
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amy Stanley
Forescue Realty LLC
(571) 313-5230
16 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW513320
APN: 7594-47-6332
Ask me questions while you tour the home.