Estimated Value: $702,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11729 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $733,588, approximately $248 per square foot. 11729 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Greene Shirley M
Bought by
Hewlett Stewart C and Hewlett Kimberlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,891
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Greene Douglas F
Bought by
Greene Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Lombardo Count Christopher
Bought by
Greene Douglas F and Greene Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Richards Arvel K and Richards Carole B
Bought by
Lombardo Count Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Stewart C | -- | Morgan Title & Escrow | |
| Greene Shirley M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Greene Douglas F | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Lombardo Count Christopher | -- | Quality Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewlett Stewart C | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Count Christopher | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $680,300 | $253,500 | $426,800 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $646,900 | $244,000 | $402,900 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $619,700 | $234,600 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $641,700 | $230,000 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $464,900 | $182,500 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $421,900 | $182,500 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $420,300 | $172,200 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $409,500 | $172,200 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $389,600 | $172,200 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $358,900 | $155,200 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $286,500 | $172,300 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $260,800 | $159,900 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map