11729 Pine St Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $127,837 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11729 Pine St, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $159,959. 11729 Pine St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Girlinghouse Judge M and Girlinghouse Mary S
Bought by
Girlinghouse Judge M and Girlinghouse Audrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Dtl Properties Llc
Bought by
Cottonwood Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girlinghouse Judge M | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cottonwood Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $573 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2023 | $660 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $664 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $588 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $585 | $5,200 | $1,600 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $649 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $663 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $32 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $32 | $5,600 | $1,600 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map