1173 Dekleva Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $343,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Dekleva Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $336,086, approximately $223 per square foot. 1173 Dekleva Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Suda Inc C
Bought by
Odell Jeffery B and Odell Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,006
Outstanding Balance
$48,071
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Jeffery B | $122,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odell Jeffery B | $125,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,356 | $124,065 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,356 | $124,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $120,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $113,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $110,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $107,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $105,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $103,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $101,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $145,449 | $35,000 | $110,449 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $132,225 | $25,000 | $107,225 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $121,055 | $20,000 | $101,055 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $103,380 | $10,000 | $93,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map