1173 Highcliff Ct Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,525 - $295,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Highcliff Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $270,131, approximately $144 per square foot. 1173 Highcliff Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Harris Ronald N
Bought by
Harris Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Deborah F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $61,265 | $12,114 | $49,151 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $61,265 | $12,114 | $49,151 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $37,345 | $9,863 | $27,482 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $37,345 | $9,863 | $27,482 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $37,345 | $9,863 | $27,482 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $32,760 | $8,652 | $24,108 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $32,760 | $8,652 | $24,108 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $32,760 | $8,652 | $24,108 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $35,239 | $9,230 | $26,009 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $35,239 | $9,230 | $26,009 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $35,239 | $9,230 | $26,009 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $36,331 | $9,517 | $26,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map