1173 Mcclellan St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Mcclellan St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $264,090, approximately $169 per square foot. 1173 Mcclellan St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Jailall Hemranie
Bought by
Jailall Hemranie and Jailall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,323
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Noonan Jennifer L and Oconnor Adelaide B
Bought by
Jailall Hemranie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,622
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jailall Hemranie | -- | None | |
| Jailall Hemranie | -- | None Available | |
| Jailall Hemranie | $113,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jailall Hemranie | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Jailall Hemranie | $110,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $58 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $23,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map