1173 Union St Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Union St, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $411,797, approximately $283 per square foot. 1173 Union St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Gavras Gerlinger Melissa M and Gavras Melissa
Bought by
Gavras Gerlinger Melissa M and Gavras Dustin Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$135,713
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Gerlinger Mitchell
Bought by
Gavras Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Gerlinger Fred M
Bought by
Gerlinger Mitchell E and Gerlinger Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Beall William J and Beall Frances A
Bought by
Gerlinger Fred M and Will Of Fred W Gerlinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Diers Juliana M
Bought by
Beall William J and Beall Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,108
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavras Gerlinger Melissa M | $103,550 | First American Title Reno | |
| Gavras Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Gerlinger Mitchell E | -- | None Available | |
| Gerlinger Fred M | $232,500 | First Centennial Title Compa | |
| Beall William J | $137,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavras Gerlinger Melissa M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Beall William J | $141,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,223 | $58,245 | $28,861 | $29,384 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $56,408 | $24,439 | $31,969 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $54,262 | $26,866 | $27,396 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $48,115 | $23,807 | $24,308 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $41,295 | $16,459 | $24,836 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $42,097 | $16,293 | $25,804 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $42,191 | $16,924 | $25,267 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $36,661 | $11,505 | $25,156 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $35,525 | $10,141 | $25,384 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $35,681 | $8,778 | $26,903 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,243 | $8,412 | $27,831 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $33,730 | $6,484 | $27,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,174 | $4,788 | $27,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map