11734 Blott Rd North Jackson, OH 44451
Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11734 Blott Rd, North Jackson, OH 44451 and is currently estimated at $244,468, approximately $181 per square foot. 11734 Blott Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Jackson-Milton Elementary School and Jackson-Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Benjamin Thoms
Bought by
Roberts James Upton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Mattern Henry D and Mattern Patricia S
Bought by
Daugherty Bradley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Outstanding Balance
$47,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Diehl Roberta J
Bought by
Mattern Henry D and Mattern Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1989
Bought by
Diehl Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts James Upton | -- | None Available | |
| Daugherty Bradley C | $118,600 | -- | |
| Mattern Henry D | $92,000 | -- | |
| Diehl Roberta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Bradley C | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $60,440 | $4,530 | $55,910 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $60,440 | $4,530 | $55,910 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $60,440 | $4,530 | $55,910 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $49,180 | $4,200 | $44,980 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $49,180 | $4,200 | $44,980 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $49,180 | $4,200 | $44,980 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $41,680 | $4,200 | $37,480 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $41,680 | $4,200 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $41,680 | $4,200 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $36,150 | $3,880 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $36,150 | $3,880 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $36,150 | $3,880 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $36,150 | $3,880 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map