11737 Guelph Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11737 Guelph Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $345,838, approximately $122 per square foot. 11737 Guelph Cir is a home with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2025
Sold by
Stitt Suzette
Bought by
Stitt Suzette H Trust and Stitt Suzette H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Sitt Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Panhandle Llc
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,368,380
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Atlas Ga Xx Reo Llc
Bought by
Atlas Of Panhandle Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Tampa Investment Grp Inc
Bought by
Atlas Ga Xx Reo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitt Suzette H Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sitt Suzette | $301,990 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Atlas Of Panhandle Valley Llc | -- | -- | |
| Atlas Ga Xx Reo Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sitt Suzette | $301,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Liberty Communities Llc | $1,368,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $170,320 | $10,400 | $159,920 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $166,920 | $10,400 | $156,520 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $166,920 | $10,400 | $156,520 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $120,760 | $9,200 | $111,560 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $57 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map