1174 Ben Carter Rd Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $46,486 - $66,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Ben Carter Rd, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $59,162, approximately $60 per square foot. 1174 Ben Carter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Rhonda Lynn
Bought by
Alvarez Juan Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Turner Howard
Bought by
Mendoza Rhonda and Mendoza Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Bought by
Turner Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1991
Bought by
Turner Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Juan Francisco | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Turner Howard | $5,000 | -- | |
| Turner Howard | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $3,436 | $1,200 | $2,236 |
| 2024 | $52 | $2,110 | $1,280 | $830 |
| 2023 | $58 | $2,260 | $1,430 | $830 |
| 2022 | $77 | $2,227 | $1,431 | $796 |
| 2021 | $169 | $2,227 | $1,431 | $796 |
| 2020 | $176 | $6,563 | $1,431 | $5,132 |
| 2019 | $179 | $6,563 | $1,431 | $5,132 |
| 2018 | $183 | $6,563 | $1,431 | $5,132 |
| 2017 | $172 | $6,168 | $1,431 | $4,737 |
| 2016 | $172 | $6,168 | $1,431 | $4,737 |
| 2015 | $172 | $6,168 | $1,431 | $4,737 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,168 | $1,431 | $4,737 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,168 | $1,431 | $4,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map