1174 E Avenida Ellena Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,631
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 E Avenida Ellena, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $328,187, approximately $124 per square foot. 1174 E Avenida Ellena is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Cholla Elementary School, Cactus Middle School, and Casa Grande Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $24,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $27,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $19,765 | $5,831 | $13,934 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $15,471 | $5,831 | $9,640 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $15,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $10,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $9,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $9,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $10,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $10,173 | $625 | $9,548 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $8,644 | $625 | $8,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map