1174 Eagle Dr Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Eagle Dr, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $490,684, approximately $316 per square foot. 1174 Eagle Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2020
Sold by
Kloberdanz Patrick A
Bought by
Patrick A Kloberdanz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Feather Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Don Stephen Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Greenbelt Construction Inc
Bought by
Kloberdanz Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Feather Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Greenbelt Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick A Kloberdanz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Don Stephen Construction Co Inc | $57,200 | Stewart Title | |
| Kloberdanz Patrick A | $169,241 | Stewart Title | |
| Greenbelt Construction Inc | $32,400 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kloberdanz Patrick A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $32,710 | $6,460 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $30,070 | $5,940 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $35,930 | $6,430 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $28,270 | $6,530 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $28,270 | $6,530 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $26,650 | $6,720 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $26,650 | $6,720 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $21,850 | $5,760 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $21,850 | $5,760 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $19,350 | $3,820 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $19,350 | $3,820 | $15,530 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $16,350 | $3,180 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map