NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $505,999

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,630 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property fronts an inlet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Goldenview Middle School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Oceanview Park

About This Home

As of September 2024

Beautifully maintain home. Kitchen with solid surface counter tops. New appliances, quartz countertop on pony wall. Wood stove in family room. New paint inside, new roof, new siding plus much more. Don't miss out on this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Moore

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty License #7989 Listed on: 08/11/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Keira Dreher

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #500057

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,453

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an inlet
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1A - Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,236 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,453

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: South on Old Seward Hwy. Right on Oceanview Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Basement, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counter

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean View
  • High School: South Anchorage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goldenview

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Zoning: R1A - Single Family Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6453
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Sheffrey Thomas L and Sheffrey Diane C
Bought by
Denner Benjamin J and Denner Ceri K
Seller's Agent
Debbie Moore
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Buyer's Agent
Keira Dreher
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
List Price
$495,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$442,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.26%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,578
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,922

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denner Benjamin J -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Denner Benjamin J $435,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold -- -- --
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2024 08/11/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,821 $446,400 $120,700 $325,700
2024 $2,821 $399,700 $120,700 $279,000
2023 $6,243 $366,600 $120,700 $245,900
2022 $2,639 $356,700 $120,700 $236,000
2021 $5,950 $330,200 $120,700 $209,500
2020 $2,044 $321,400 $120,700 $200,700
2019 $1,981 $321,100 $120,700 $200,400
2018 $1,897 $315,700 $120,700 $195,000
2017 $2,379 $321,900 $120,700 $201,200
2016 $4,224 $331,000 $120,700 $210,300
2015 $4,224 $322,500 $120,700 $201,800
2014 $4,224 $302,000 $119,900 $182,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 24-10265

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01812348000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.