1174 S High St Columbus, OH 43206
Merion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,262 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 S High St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $267,316, approximately $198 per square foot. 1174 S High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Stewart Alternative Elementary School @ Beck Elementary School, South High School, and Saint Mary School German Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Stanley Timothy J and Stanley Sonja E
Bought by
J Stanley Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Tiberi Joseph A and Tiberi John A
Bought by
Stanley Timothy J and Stanley Sonja E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Tiberi John A and John A Tiberi Declaration Of T
Bought by
Tiberi Joseph A and Tiberi John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Stanley Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Timothy J | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Tiberi Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tiberi Joseph A | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $41,860 | $10,500 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $41,860 | $10,500 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $41,860 | $10,500 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $29,090 | $6,650 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $29,090 | $6,650 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $29,090 | $6,650 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $25,280 | $5,780 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $25,280 | $5,780 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $25,280 | $5,780 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $20,130 | $5,250 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $20,130 | $5,250 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $20,130 | $5,250 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $616 | $20,125 | $5,250 | $14,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map