1174 Thru Dr Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $184,710 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Thru Dr, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $196,428, approximately $83 per square foot. 1174 Thru Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Senter Michael L
Bought by
Saunders Michael Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,767
Outstanding Balance
$174,138
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,290
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Michael Ray | $172,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Michael Ray | $176,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,600 | $40,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $712 | $122,700 | $20,000 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $712 | $122,700 | $20,000 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $712 | $122,700 | $20,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $712 | $122,700 | $20,000 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $712 | $122,700 | $20,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map