1174 Two Lick Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Two Lick Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $168,507, approximately $156 per square foot. 1174 Two Lick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Life Clifton Velma L
Bought by
Jamison Michael S and Jamison Amy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Michael S | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $48,720 | $17,040 | $31,680 |
| 2024 | $375 | $44,520 | $16,020 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $73,380 | $45,420 | $27,960 |
| 2022 | $567 | $72,960 | $45,420 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $544 | $69,840 | $44,760 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $523 | $67,080 | $42,840 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | $97 | $32,100 | $10,380 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $176 | $40,800 | $21,540 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map