1174 Webber Ave South Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $556,287 - $605,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Webber Ave, South Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $580,644, approximately $576 per square foot. 1174 Webber Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Side Middle School and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,415 | $371 | $172 | $199 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $362 | $168 | $194 |
Source: Public Records
Map