11740 E 28th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,297 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11740 E 28th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $163,074, approximately $156 per square foot. 11740 E 28th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Community Action Project Tulsa Cnty Inc
Bought by
Rios Velasquez Hector and Rios De Velasquez Rubenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,922
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Community Action Project Tulsa Cnty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Dunlap Kimberly R and Dunlap Ryan E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Kellogg Sharon Kaye and Keylon Sharon Kaye
Bought by
Dunlap Kimberly R and Dunlap Ryan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Velasquez Hector | $75,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Community Action Project Tulsa Cnty Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Dunlap Kimberly R | $54,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Velasquez Hector | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $8,798 | $1,361 | $7,437 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $8,513 | $1,499 | $7,014 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $9,236 | $1,605 | $7,631 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $7,967 | $1,574 | $6,393 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $7,705 | $1,522 | $6,183 |
| 2020 | $971 | $7,452 | $1,472 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $987 | $7,206 | $1,739 | $5,467 |
| 2018 | $990 | $7,206 | $1,739 | $5,467 |
| 2017 | $988 | $8,206 | $1,980 | $6,226 |
| 2016 | $967 | $8,206 | $1,980 | $6,226 |
| 2015 | $975 | $8,250 | $2,024 | $6,226 |
| 2014 | $966 | $8,250 | $2,024 | $6,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map