NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $394,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,365 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to Your Avondale Retreat! Just minutes from the Phoenix International Raceway, premier golf courses, and a short drive to Westgate or Downtown Phoenix, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home blends comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to discover upgraded tile flooring throughout, a spacious open layout, and a large den perfect for a home office or movie theater. Zoned AC ensures comfort year-round, while custom paint details add warmth and character. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home sits in a quiet neighborhood just a 3-minute walk from the local high school—making it perfect for families. Homes like this in Avondale don't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Demers

Zion Realty, LLC License #BR656355000 Listed on: 06/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Brandvig

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA676677000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,035

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 265
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-32-356

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by D R HORTON WPH LLC
  • Del Rio Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,035

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Avondale Blvd & Durango St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 68.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: DEL RIO RANCH UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 202.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1946.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Del Rio Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 602.957.9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 136.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 136.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Estrella Vista Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estrella Vista Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5523.0
  • Parcel #: 500-32-356

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R HORTON WPH LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2035.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.0
  • Tax Lot: 265
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2025
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
List Price
$393,900
Sold Price
$394,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$389,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.29%
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,252
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Wph Llc
Bought by
Kirsch Ryan and Dupre Kaitlynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,152
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Del Rio Ranch Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Wph Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,152
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Del Rio 246 Llc
Bought by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Del Rio Ranch Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,685
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Desmond Trey $394,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Kirsch Ryan $226,251 Landmark Title Assurance Age
D R Horton Wph Llc $2,714,722 Landmark Title Assurance Age
Wilson Parker Homes Of Del Rio Ranch Inc $182,500 Landmark Title Assurance Age
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Desmond Trey $394,000
Previous Owner Kirsch Ryan $222,152
Previous Owner Wilson Parker Homes Of Del Rio Ranch Inc $175,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $394,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $393,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $393,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $393,900 -0.5% $202 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Price Changed $395,900 -0.5% $203 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Price Changed $397,900 -0.5% $204 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $205 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 For Sale $409,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $17,763 -- --
2024 $2,092 $16,917 -- --
2023 $2,092 $30,250 $6,050 $24,200
2022 $2,084 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2021 $2,015 $22,150 $4,430 $17,720
2020 $1,939 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
2019 $1,936 $18,230 $3,640 $14,590
2018 $1,769 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2017 $1,642 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2016 $244 $3,015 $3,015 $0
2015 $255 $2,992 $2,992 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6872710

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-32-356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.