11743 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11743 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $200,450, approximately $135 per square foot. 11743 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Anderson John U and Anderson Jon Nell
Bought by
Forslund Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,785
Outstanding Balance
$59,874
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forslund Michael W | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forslund Michael W | $92,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $13,355 | $1,445 | $11,910 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $12,936 | $1,558 | $11,378 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $13,531 | $1,613 | $11,918 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $12,136 | $1,836 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $11,754 | $1,778 | $9,976 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $11,382 | $1,722 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $11,021 | $1,667 | $9,354 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $10,671 | $1,614 | $9,057 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $11,332 | $1,714 | $9,618 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $11,001 | $1,664 | $9,337 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $10,681 | $1,892 | $8,789 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $10,681 | $1,892 | $8,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map