11747 W 150 N Kempton, IN 46049
Estimated Value: $156,632 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11747 W 150 N, Kempton, IN 46049 and is currently estimated at $170,816, approximately $78 per square foot. 11747 W 150 N is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tri Central Elementary School and Tri Central Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Bell Mark
Bought by
Hunter Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Amy L Merlin
Bought by
Mark A Bell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Merlin Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
John R Moses Sheriff Of Tipto
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Star Financial Bank Star Financial Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Federal Nation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Frank L Fritch
Bought by
Star Financial Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Jacob | $160,000 | Title Guaranty & Abstract Co | |
| Mark A Bell | $4,400 | Brooke/ Stevens, P.C. | |
| Merlin Amy L | $20,000 | Serviceline | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Company M | $76,000 | Manley Deas Kochalski Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Federal Nation | $175,200 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| Star Financial Bank | $175,200 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $19,100 | $3,800 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $246 | $16,600 | $4,100 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $224 | $15,900 | $3,400 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $191 | $15,200 | $2,700 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $212 | $13,200 | $2,300 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $638 | $43,800 | $25,800 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $680 | $42,900 | $26,200 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $691 | $43,700 | $26,300 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $652 | $42,900 | $26,600 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $77,900 | $26,800 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $77,000 | $26,900 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $121,200 | $26,500 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map