11749 Vasold Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $640,870
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11749 Vasold Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $513,623, approximately $428 per square foot. 11749 Vasold Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Riha Duane J
Bought by
Riha Duane J and Rija Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riha Duane J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map