1175 Arch St Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $116,163 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Arch St, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $135,291, approximately $121 per square foot. 1175 Arch St is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smithee David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Clark Jason R and Clark Kristi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Bought by
Beller Meredith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Bought by
Knowles Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1991
Bought by
Candler Ancil Alton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1991
Bought by
Candler Ancil Alton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithee David L | $76,000 | -- | |
| Smithee David L | $76,000 | -- | |
| Clark Jason R | $69,000 | -- | |
| Beller Meredith J | $61,000 | -- | |
| Knowles Brian D | $52,000 | -- | |
| Candler Ancil Alton | $1,000 | -- | |
| Candler Ancil Alton | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2024 | $389 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2023 | $464 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2022 | $514 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $514 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $507 | $16,670 | $2,160 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $465 | $15,750 | $1,920 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $490 | $15,750 | $1,920 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $481 | $15,750 | $1,920 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $481 | $15,750 | $1,920 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $470 | $15,750 | $1,920 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $437 | $14,910 | $1,150 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map