NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1175 Barr Slope Rd Clymer, PA 15728

Estimated Value: $79,000 - $160,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2017

Last sale price $64,000

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $812 / mo

235 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Carpet
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of May 2017

Country living – this 3-bedroom country home is clean and well maintained! Kitchen with large dining room on main level - Family room with kitchenette in lower level. Large deck - extensive land scraping - all located on 1.3 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Greene

GOOD NEWS REALTY Listed on: 07/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Rod Greene

GOOD NEWS REALTY Listed on: 07/19/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,563

Lot Details

  • 1.3

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Well

Additional Features

  • Electric Range
  • Walk-Out Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-015-101.02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,563

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Cherryhll Twp/Clymer
  • Total Assessed Value: 101400
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Inclusions: Electric Stove, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 35-015-101.02
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98613
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.91559
  • Sewage: Septic Tank
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 9999
  • Tour Url Branded: http://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1234635
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall To Wall

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Electric
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.3000
  • Lot Size: 271x63x68x161x223x58

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1563

MLS Schools

  • School District: Marion Center Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-8.44%
Current Estimated Value
$120,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,401
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$75,178

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dussault Shawn M $64,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dussault Shawn M $54,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $64,000 -8.4% --
03/11/2017 03/11/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,022 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2024 $1,932 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2023 $1,824 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2022 $1,806 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2021 $1,796 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2020 $1,707 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2018 $1,694 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2017 $2,264 $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2016 -- $101,400 $21,000 $80,400
2015 -- $10,650 $690 $9,960
2014 -- $10,650 $690 $9,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1234635

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 35-015-101.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.