1175 Fulton Ave Unit 2D Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Fulton Ave Unit 2D, Bronx, NY 10456. 1175 Fulton Ave Unit 2D is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 Garret A. Morgan, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and South Bronx Classical III.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $111,139 | $923,400 | $42,300 | $881,100 |
| 2025 | $111,382 | $889,110 | $42,300 | $846,810 |
| 2024 | $111,382 | $890,910 | $42,300 | $848,610 |
| 2023 | $102,620 | $836,550 | $42,300 | $794,250 |
| 2022 | $109,851 | $931,950 | $42,300 | $889,650 |
| 2021 | $98,314 | $801,450 | $42,300 | $759,150 |
| 2020 | $111,516 | $966,600 | $42,300 | $924,300 |
| 2019 | $106,499 | $951,300 | $42,300 | $909,000 |
| 2018 | $102,829 | $926,550 | $42,300 | $884,250 |
| 2017 | $98,205 | $812,250 | $42,300 | $769,950 |
| 2016 | $97,092 | $813,600 | $42,300 | $771,300 |
| 2015 | $43,505 | $738,000 | $42,300 | $695,700 |
| 2014 | $43,505 | $751,950 | $42,300 | $709,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map