1175 Grenada Place Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,308 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Grenada Place, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $550,577, approximately $463 per square foot. 1175 Grenada Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, One World Middle School At Edenwald, and Baychester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Brown Doreen Higgins and Brown Melford
Bought by
Brown Doreen Higgins and Brown Melford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,808
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Rcr Realty Corp
Bought by
Brown Doreen Higgins and Brown Melford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,892
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Jardine Ralph E and Jardine Oliver R
Bought by
Rcr Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Doreen Higgins | -- | -- | |
| Brown Doreen Higgins | -- | -- | |
| Brown Doreen Higgins | $177,000 | -- | |
| Brown Doreen Higgins | $177,000 | -- | |
| Rcr Realty Corp | $125,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Rcr Realty Corp | $125,000 | Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Doreen Higgins | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Doreen Higgins | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Doreen Higgins | $176,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,470 | $25,093 | $4,520 | $20,573 |
| 2025 | $4,474 | $23,674 | $4,383 | $19,291 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $23,674 | $4,589 | $19,085 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $23,495 | $4,418 | $19,077 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $31,140 | $6,420 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $31,860 | $6,420 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $28,800 | $6,420 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $24,060 | $6,420 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $19,579 | $5,012 | $14,567 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $18,471 | $6,007 | $12,464 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $17,426 | $6,299 | $11,127 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $16,440 | $7,140 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $16,440 | $7,140 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map